GUEST

GUEST LIST

  • Eric GOLDBERG
    Director - Master Class
    <Fantasia 2000 + Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra>
  • Susan GOLDBERG
    Art Director - Master Class
    <Fantasia 2000 + Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra>
  • Rachel GOLDBERG
    Guest - Master Class
    <Fantasia 2000 + Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra>
  • Raúl GARCIA
    Director - Special Program, Exhibition
    <Extraordinary Tales>
  • MAKI Taro
    Producer - Special Talk
    <Kon Satoshi : Dreams>, <Perfect Blue>, <Millenium Actress>
  • MARUYAMA Masao
    Producer - Special Talk
    <Kon Satoshi : Dreams>, <Perfect Blue>, <Millenium Actress>
  • KATABUCHI Sunao
    Jury President
  • Kim KEUKELEIRE
    Jury
  • Ron DYENS
    Jury
  • LEE Jeong Hyang
    Jury
  • Laurent WITZ
    Jury
  • Špela ČADEŽ
    Jury
  • Lorraine LORDAN
    Jury
  • NAKANISHI Go
    Jury
  • SEOK Jong Seo
    Jury
  • Rocío AYUSO
    Jury
  • Damian NENOW
    Director - Opening Film
    <Another Day Of Life>
  • HORIE Yui
    Voice Actress/Singer - Special Talk, Mid-night Screening
    <Miss Monochrome = HORIE Yui>, <K Seven Stories>
  • YAMASHITA Yoshihisa
    Producer - Mid-night Screening
    <K SEVEN STORIES>
  • LICO
    Director - Feature Perspective
    <A Day before Us>
  • HONG Daeyeong
    Director - Feature Perspective
    <Supermoon>
  • Olivier COSSU
    Director - Feature Competition
    <A Man is Dead>
  • Ehsan Alireza RAHGOZAR
    Producer - Feature Competition
    <The Last Fiction>
  • Gabriel Matioli Yazbek BITAR
    Director - Feature Competition
    <Tito and the Birds>
  • Denis DO
    Director - Feature Competition
    <Funan>
  • Sébastien ONOMO
    Producer - Feature Competition
    <Funan>
  • LI Haolin
    Director - Feature Competition
    <Flavors of Youth>
  • HORI Yuta
    Producer - Feature Competition
    <Flavors of Youth>
  • KOSAKA Kitaro
    Director - Feature Competition
    <Okko’s Inn>
  • SAITO Masahiro
    Producer - Feature Competition
    <Okko’s Inn>
  • UMEHARA Takahiro
    Director - Feature Competition
    <The Moon in the Hidden Woods>
  • YEO Eun-a
    Director - Feature Competition
    <Motel Rose>
  • Daniel PRINCE
    Director - Short Competition
    <Invaders>
  • Vergine KEATON
    Director - Short Competition
    <The Tasmanian Tiger>
  • Daniel ŠULJIČ
    Director - Short Competition
    <From Under Which Stone Did They Crawl Out>
    Artistic Director of Animafest Zagreb
  • Erick OH
    Director - Short Competition
    <How To Paint Your Rainbow>
  • Lénaïg Le MOIGNE
    Director - Short Competition
    <Clemence’s Afternoon>
  • Neth NOM
    Director - Short Competition
    <Sonder>
  • Yee Sum Hoi
    Art Director Short Competition
    <Sonder>
  • Sara K. SAMPSON
    Producer - Short Competition
    <Sonder>
  • Giulia BIANCHI
    Director - Graduation Competition
    <Chioniphile>
  • Nicolina STERBERT
    Director - Graduation Competition
    <Chioniphile>
  • Alexandra ANOKHINA
    Director - Graduation Competition
    <The Blue Hands>
  • Mikhail SHEPILOV
    Director - Graduation Competition
    <The Blue Hands>
  • Rikke Alma Krogshave PLANETA
    Director - Graduation Competition
    <Bacchus>
  • Moritz BIENE
    Director - Graduation Competition
    <A Sweet Story>
  • Anita BRUVERE
    Director - Graduation Competition
    <Fish Boy>
  • Marek JASAň
    Director - Graduation Competition
    <Journey>
  • OKAMOTO Chihiro
    Director - Graduation Competition
    <Factory>
  • ZHUANG Ren-Xiang
    Director - Online Competition
    <Renata>
  • LI Wenyu
    Director - Online Competition
    <Oh&Yeah>
  • MATSUNAGA Marika
    Director - Online Competition
    <Bus Hero>
  • Marie Margaux TSAKIRIS-SKANATOVIT
    Director - TV & Commissioned Competition
    <Conan O’Brien Discusses>
  • AHN Jaehun
    Director - Ani-together
    <Green Days>
  • Sébastien SPERER
    Program Manager - Annecy International Animation Festival
    <Hello! Annecy> - Annecy Best / Annecy Kids