Skip Content

2019 BIAF BUCHEON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL

전체보기검색

2019 BIAF BUCHEON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL

  • D25
  • 2019.10.18(Fri) ~ 22(Tue)

BIAF 2019

2019 BIAF Program

this magmificent cake - 멋진케이크

BIAF 2019

Honorary Ambassador Shin Ye-eun

BIAF2019 Honorary Ambassador, Shin Ye Eun's PICK!

06 : 36

NEWS

2019-1022

BIAF2019 Award Winner Announcement

The 21st Bucheon International Animation Festival (BIAF2019, 18-22 OCT, 2019) had its award ceremony 18:00, 22(Tue) OCT. 2019.   Juries for short films are Lee Minkyu, director of <Adam and Dog>, Céline Devaux director of <Sunday Lunch> and Anna Budanova, director of <Among the Black Waves>.   Lee Minkyu, Céline Devaux and Anna Budanova gave the BIAF Grand Prize to <Acid Rain> by Tomek Popakul. the film is also a strong contender for the upcoming Academy Award® ceremony. The Jury Prize is given to another Academy Award® Qualified film <Mr. Mare> by Luca Tóth. <Memorable>, Annecy Cristal by Bruno Collet won twice both Audience Prize and AniB’s Choice Prize.   Juries in the feature film category are Denis do, director of <Funan> Itazu Yoshimi, director of <Pigtails>, and Yoon Gaeun, director of <The House of Us> chose <Marona’s Fantastic Tale> by Anca Damian with the BIAF Grand Prize for a feature film. it also won Audience Prize in feature.   Zabou Breitman and Eléa Gobbé-Mévellec’s Cannes Un Certain Regard Premiere, <The Swallows of Kabul> received the Jury Prize and Music Prize for a best score.   In VR, 1st Prize, Jury Prize is given to this year’s Academy Award® nominated film <Age of Sail> by director John Kahrs,   Student Academy winner, Daria Kashcheeva’s <Daughter> who just arrived to Bucheon from L.A won 1st Prize, Jury Prize and AniG’s Prize.   All BIAF2019 Winners in the below.     Awards Title Director Country Feature Film Grand Prize Marona'sFantasticTale Anca DAMIAN Romania/France Belgium Jury Prize The Swallows of Kabul Zabou BREITMAN EléaGOBBÉ-MÉVELLEC France/Luxembourg Switzerland Special Distinction Prize Checkered Ninja AndersMATTHESEN ThorbjørnCHRISTOFFERSEN Denmark Audience Prize Marona'sFantasticTale Anca DAMIAN Romania/France Belgium Short Film Grand Prize Acid Rain Tomek POPAKUL Poland Jury Prize Mr.Mare Luca TÓTH Hungary / France Special Distinction Prize Winter in the Rainforest Anu-Laura TUTTELBERG Estonia/Lithuania Mexico Special Distinction Prize Movements JEONG Dahee South Korea Audience Prize Memorable Bruno COLLET France AniB's Choice Memorable Bruno COLLET France Korean Short Film JuryPrize Movements JEONG Dahee South Korea Special Distinction Prize No winner Graduation Film Jury Prize Daughter Daria KASHCHEEVA Czech Republic Special Distinction Prize Me and My Magnet and My Dead Friend LIU Maoning China AniG'sChoice Daughter Daria KASHCHEEVA Czech Republic TV&CommissionedFilm Jury Prize ATownCalledPanic -TheCountyFair Vincent PATAR, Stéphane AUBIER Belgium / France Special Distinction Prize Brazen - Episode “Annette Kellerman" PhuongMaiNGUYEN CharlotteCambondeLAVALETTE Sarah SAIDAN France OnlineFilm Netizen Choice Rapunzel Juan Pablo MACHADO France Netizen Choice Amaryllis Wong Ying KWAN, Ng Wing KIU Hong Kong VR Film JuryPrize Age of Sail John KAHRS USA Special Mention Songbird Lucy GREENWELL, Michelle KRANOT, Uri KRANOT UK / Denmark SpecialAwardsFeature&ShortFilm COCOMICS Music Prize The Swallows of Kabul Zabou BREITMAN, Eléa GOBBÉ-MÉVELLEC France/Luxembourg Switzerland SpecialAwardsKoreanFeature&ShortFilm BeansRoadPrize Princess Aya LEE Sunggang South Korea UnityPrizeKoreanFilm (UnityProLicense) Princess Aya LEE Sunggang South Korea SpecialAwards Short Film DHL Diversity The First Class KIM Myungeun South Korea EBSPrize EBS(broadcastingcopyright) Melting Heart Cake Benoit CHIEUX France  

더보기
  • 2019 BIAF BUCHEON INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FESTIVAL
  • ANIFUN = ANIMATION + FUN
  • BIAF Newsletter
  • 문화체육관광부
  • 굿모닝. Food Morning GYEONGGI
  • Fantasia. 판타지아 부천
  • 부천시의회
  • 경기콘텐츠진흥원
  • 한국만화영상진흥원
  • 일본국제교류기금
  • 프랑스 대사관
  • INSTITUT FRANCAIS 주한 프랑스문화원
  • uniFrance flims. French cinema worldwide
  • ANNECY festival mifa
  • ANIMAFEST ZAGREB
  • aNiMA - Brussels International Animation Film Festival
  • 유니티
  • ICONIX
  • Media Castle
  • 애니플러스
  • 스튜디오더블유바바
  • 부천대학교
  • 유한대학교
  • KAPA (사)한국애니메이션제작자협회. www.koreaanimation.or.kr
  • KAIA 사단법인 한국애니메이션산업협회
  • (사)한국애니메이션예술인협회
  • Bucheon Philharmonic Orchestra
  • 부천문화원
  • 부천시민미디어센터
  • DHL
  • STAEDTLER
  • 신한커머스
  • PRISMACOLOR PREMIER
  • Art & Calligraphy
  • DERWENT
  • Paper Mate
  • CERGIO
  • PLATINUM
  • WINSOR NEWTON
  • WINSOR NEWTON
  • StillMan
  • liquitex
  • canson
  • sheaffer
  • 영실업
  • 삼양식품
  • 고려은단
  • 웅진 플레이도시
  • CGV
  • MEGABOX
  • EBS
  • CJ E&M
  • THE HYUNDAI
  • 국순당
  • holbein 홀베인 코리아 주식회사
  • 영양제과
  • 빈스로드
  • CJ OLIVENETWORKS
  • 민음사
  • 고려호텔
  • POLARIS HOTEL
  • 플로체호텔
  • 초대홀